Junior Show Results

Top 5

Top 5

Heifers

SUPREME CHAMPION HEIFER:
Shorthorn Plus
Houston Ferree
Sullivan
RES. SUPREME HEIFER:
Commercial
Mercedes Ferree
Sullivan
3RD OVERALL HEIFER:
Mainetainer
Claire Sennett
Waynetown
4TH OVERALL HEIFER:
Sim-Solution
Hadley Hendrickson
Farmland
5TH OVERALL HEIFER:
Shorthorn
Miller Smith
Pendleton

Steers

SUPREME CHAMPION MARKET ANIMAL:
Crossbred
Cohl VanMeter
Monon
RES. SUPREME MARKET ANIMAL:
Simmental
Mallory Johnson
Churubusco
3RD OVERALL MARKET ANIMAL:
Reserve Crossbred
Harlee Henney
Angola
4TH OVERALL MARKET ANIMAL:
Maine
Ali Sottong
Tipton
5TH OVERALL MARKET ANIMAL:
Chi
Cagney Utterback
Alexandria

Belted Galloway Class

Belted Galloway-Heifer

Class 428

1st
Belted Galloway
DOB:6/15/2021
Marshall Finke
Kewanna
2nd
Belted Galloway
DOB:4/3/2021
Alexa Adler
Evansville
3rd
Belted Galloway
DOB:3/11/2021
Tommy McGuire
Terre Haute

Class 429

1st
Belted Galloway
DOB:1/6/2021
Sawyer Bales
Larwill
2nd
Belted Galloway
DOB:1/2/2021
Alexa Adler
Evansville

Class 430

1st
Belted Galloway
DOB:9/27/2020
Tommy McGuire
Terre Haute

Champions

Class Champion
Tommy McGuire
Class Reserve Champion
Sawyer Bales

Belted Galloway-Steer

Class 101

1st
Belted Galloway
Maggie Wolf
Larwill
2nd
Belted Galloway
Marshall Finke
Kewanna
3rd
Belted Galloway
Tommy McGuire
Terre Haute
4th
Belted Galloway
Alexa Adler
Evansville

Class 102

1st
Belted Galloway
Sawyer Bales
Larwill
2nd
Belted Galloway
Charlotte Albaugh
Waterloo
3rd
Belted Galloway
Hudson Jackson
Terre Haute
4th
Belted Galloway
Wesson Jackson
Terre Haute

Champions

Class Champion
Sawyer Bales
Class Reserve Champion
Charlotte Albaugh

Mini Hereford Class

Mini Hereford - Heifer

Class 424

1st
Mini Hereford
DOB:4/5/2021
Mattie Flohr
Danville
2nd
Mini Hereford
DOB:3/2/2021
Eli Dixon
Rensselaer

Class 425

1st
Mini Hereford
DOB:10/15/2020
Max Baer
Wolcott
2nd
Mini Hereford
DOB:9/1/2020
Garrett Flohr
Danville

Champions

Class Champion
Max Baer
Class Reserve Champion
Mattie Flohr

Mini Hereford - Steers

Class 103

1st
Mini Hereford
Eli Dixon
Rensselaer
2nd
Mini Hereford
Evie Mitchell
Jamestown

Champions

Class Champion
Eli Dixon
Class Reserve Champion
Evie Mitchell

Red Angus

Red Angus-Heifer

Class 329

1st
Red Angus
DOB:5/16/2021
Carly Shuter
Frankton
2nd
Red Angus
DOB:5/2/2021
Collin Zuckschwerdt
Bloomfield
3rd
Red Angus
DOB:5/20/2021
Viani Diaz Eberhard
Martinsville

Class 330

1st
Red Angus
DOB:4/9/2021
Olivia Naylor
Connersville

Class 331

1st
Red Angus
DOB:3/26/2021
Whitney Swaim
Bloomingdale
2nd
Red Angus
DOB:3/6/2021
Parker Chesnut
Bath
3rd
Red Angus
DOB:3/2/2021
Delana Green
LaGrange
4th
Red Angus
DOB:3/24/2021
Brenna Stallcop
Brazil
5th
Red Angus
DOB:3/15/2021
Zachary Larrimore
Salem
6th
Red Angus
DOB:3/3/2021
Levi Hollingsworth
Pittsboro

Class 332

1st
Red Angus
DOB:2/26/2021
Jacob Shuter
Frankton
2nd
Red Angus
DOB:2/20/2021
Clayton Kelley
Salem

Class 333

1st
Red Angus
DOB:11/10/2020
Gabi Tebo
Idaville
2nd
Red Angus
DOB:10/4/2020
Logan Schwartz
Cutler

Champions

Class Champion
Whitney Swaim
Class Reserve Champion
Olivia Naylor

Red Angus-Steer

Class 104

1st
Red Angus
Delaney Naylor
Connersville
2nd
Red Angus
Brock Kessler
La Porte

Champions

Class Champion
Delaney Naylor
Class Reserve Champion
Brock Kessler

Limousin Class

Limousin-Heifers

Class 432

1st
Limousin
DOB:3/22/2021
Levi Fagner
Kewanna
2nd
Limousin
DOB:4/25/2021
Luke Stirn
3rd
Limousin
DOB:3/10/2021
Elizabeth Blackburn
Columbia City

Class 433

1st
Limousin
DOB:1/23/2021
Hadley Hendrickson
Farmland
2nd
Limousin
DOB:2/25/2021
2/25/2021
Fortville
3rd
Limousin
DOB:2/4/2021
Harper Simpson
Rochester
4th
Limousin
DOB:1/15/2021
Kinzie Travis
Brazil

Class 434

1st
Limousin
DOB:9/12/2020
Claire Sennett
Waynetown
2nd
Limousin
DOB:10/21/2020
Claire Kessler
Crawfordsville

Champions

Class Champion
Hadley Hendrickson
Class Reserve Champion
Claire Sennett

Limousin-Steers

Class 105

1st
Limousin
Clayton Kessler
Crawfordsville
2nd
Limousin
Nolan Baker
Mooresville

Class 106

1st
Limousin
Bailey Tracy
Danville
2nd
Limousin
Jhett Stillwell
Colfax
3rd
Limousin
Catelynn Hockemeyer
Columbia City

Champions

Class Champion
Bailey Tracy
Class Reserve Champion
Jhett Stillwell

Gelbvieh Class

Gelbvieh-Heifer

Class 113

1st
Gelbvieh
DOB:3/5/2021
Aidan Raab
Markle
2nd
Gelbvieh
DOB:4/25/2021
Kayla Clark
Bluffton

Champions

Class Champion
Aidan Rabb
Class Reserve Champion
Kayla Clark

Black Hereford Class

Black Hereford-Heifer

Class 426

1st
Black Hereford
DOB:5/3/2021
Coy Gilham
Sullivan
2nd
Black Hereford
DOB:4/15/2021
Cole Young-Darlage
Norman

Class 427

1st
Black Hereford
DOB:10/6/2020
Claire Young
Norman

Champions

Class Champion
Cohen Kober
Class Reserve Champion
Nate Brown

Red Poll Class

Red Poll-Heifer

Class 431

1st
Red Poll
DOB:10/21/2020
David Koch
Oldenburg

Champions

Class Champion
David Koch

Comp Char Class

Comp Char-Heifer

Class 327

1st
Comp Char
DOB:4/25/2021
Dallas Richey
LaPorte
2nd
Comp Char
DOB:4/12/2021
Caytlin Sherman
LaGrange
3rd
Comp Char
DOB:4/28/2021
Kloee Bills
Columbia City
4th
Comp Char
DOB:4/18/2021
Kole Jester
Winchester

Class 328

1st
Comp Char
DOB:3/30/2021
Olivia Overbeck
Remington
2nd
Comp Char
DOB:3/6/2021
Harrison Burton
Claypool
3rd
Comp Char
DOB:3/2/2021
Colby Coon
Waynetown
4th
Comp Char
DOB:2/1/2021
Carter Scott
Logansport
5th
Comp Char
DOB:3/20/2021
Ella Mauck
Gaston

Champions

Class Champion
Olivia Overbeck
Class Reserve Champion
Dallas Richey

Hereford Class

Hereford-Heifer

Division 1

Class 318

1st
Hereford
DOB:6/20/2021
Nathan Wilhoite
Lebanon
2nd
Hereford
DOB:7/16/2021
Libby Dixon
Rensselaer

Class 319

1st
Hereford
DOB:5/29/2021
Brogan Brunt
Summitville
2nd
Hereford
DOB:5/9/2021
Maddox Gunn
Greenfield
3rd
Hereford
DOB:5/9/2021
Collin Deatsman
Leesburg
4th
Hereford
DOB:5/5/2021
Allie Raab
Markle
5th
Hereford
DOB:5/21/2021
5/21/2021
Clayton
6th
Hereford
DOB:5/2/2021
Kelsey Dare
Liberty
7th
Hereford
DOB:5/2/2021
Belle Bennett
Knox

Champions

Class Champion
Brogan Brunt
Class Reserve Champion
LMaddox Gunn

Division 2

Class 320

1st
Hereford
DOB: 4/8/2021
Chase Maddox
Brookston
2nd
Hereford
DOB:4/2/2021
Sage Lawrence
Avilla
3rd
Hereford
4/21/2021
Caleb Reynolds
Atlanta
4th
Hereford
4/21/2021
Bailey Laudeman
Bremen

Class 321

1st
Hereford
DOB:3/24/2021
Dylan Kottkamp
Clayton
2nd
Hereford
DOB:3/20/2021
Weston Ward
Greens Fork
3rd
Hereford
DOB:3/27/2021
Layne Haughee
Warsaw
4th
Hereford
DOB:3/28/2021
Taylor Laudeman
Bremen
5th
Hereford
DOB:3/25/2021
Ella Haseley
Bremen
6th
Hereford
DOB:3/24/2021
Colin Jones
Plymouth
7th
Hereford
DOB:3/21/2021
Taylor Laudeman
Bremen

Class 322

1st
Hereford
DOB:3/3/2021
Sage Lawrence
Avilla
2nd
Hereford
DOB:3/7/2021
Avery Stadler
Crawfordsville
3rd
Hereford
DOB:3/3/2021
Olivia Simpson
Lexington
4th
Hereford
DOB:3/3/2021
Lizbeth Funkhouser
Bloomington
5th
Hereford
DOB:3/1/2021
Luke Hall
LaGrange
6th
Hereford
DOB:3/16/2021
Hunter Wiese
Reynolds
7th
Hereford
DOB:3/15/2021
Ashleigh Bolze
Grovertown
8th
Hereford
DOB:3/12/2021
Cole Kesler
Brookston

Champions

Class Champion
Dylan Kottkamp
Class Reserve Champion
Sage Lawrence

Division 3

Class 323

1st
Hereford
DOB:2/17/2021
Weston Maddox
Brookston
2nd
Hereford
DOB:2/25/2021
Dylan Kottkamp
Clayton
3rd
Hereford
DOB:2/12/2021
Hadley Korniak
Rensselaer
4th
Hereford
DOB:2/17/2021
Lily Miles
Morgantown
5th
Hereford
DOB:2/9/2021
Ray Duncan
Wingate
6th
Hereford
DOB:2/7/2021
Matthew Elzemeyer
Richmond
7th
Hereford
DOB:2/24/2021
Addison Mast
Goshen
8th
Hereford
DOB:2/23/2021
Seth Thompson
Greencastle

Class 324

1st
Hereford
DOB:1/20/2021
Delaney Truebenbach
Knightstown
2nd
Hereford
DOB:1/28/2021
Sage Lawrence
Avilla
3rd
Hereford
DOB:1/27/2021
Claire Brown
West Lafayette
4th
Hereford
DOB:1/30/2021
JD Seward
Rockville
5th
Hereford
DOB:1/28/2021
Matthew Elzemeyer
Richmond
6th
Hereford
DOB:1/26/2021
Tatym Green
Cicero

Champions

Class Champion
Delaney Truenbach
Class Reserve Champion
Sage Lawrence

Division 4

Class 325

1st
Hereford
DOB:11/3/2020
Lily Miles
Morgantown
2nd
Hereford
DOB:10/7/2020
Oren Stowers
Frankfort
3rd
Hereford
DOB:11/15/2020
JD Seward
Rockville
4th
Hereford
DOB:11/15/2020
Lizbeth Funkhouser
Bloomington

Class 326

1st
Hereford
DOB:9/2/2020
Keilyn Stauffer
Trafalgar
2nd
Hereford
DOB:9/2/2020
Audrey Kirlin
New Palestine

Champions

Class Champion
Lily Miles
Class Reserve Champion
Keilyn Stauffer

Champions

Champion
Delaney Truenbach
Reserve Champion
Brogan Brunt

Hereford-Steer

Class 107

1st
Hereford
Landon Deatsman
Leesburg
2nd
Hereford
Maggie Taylor
Walton
3rd
Hereford
Cole Kesler
Brookston

Class 108

1st
Hereford
Mattie Flohr
Danville
2nd
Hereford
Emma Kelly
Frankton
3rd
Hereford
Jalayne Hurst
New Paris
4th
Hereford
Westin Bush
Thorntown

Class 109

1st
Hereford
Audrey Korniak
Rensselaer
2nd
Hereford
Wyatt Dunn
Tipton
3rd
Hereford
Jaxsen Klein
Wakarusa
4th
Hereford
Isabelle Bailey
Bristol
5th
Hereford
Nolan Baker
Mooresville
6th
Hereford
David Gingerich
Bristol

Class 110

1st
Hereford
Avery Stadler
Crawfordsville
2nd
Hereford
Sage Lawrence
Avilla
3rd
Hereford
Lexi Funnell
Larwill

Champions

Class Champion
Averie Stadler
Class Reserve Champion
Landon Deatsman

Charolais Class

Charolais-Heifers

Class 334

1st
Charolais
DOB:5/8/2021
Auburn Harvey
Straughn
2nd
Charolais
DOB:4/7/2021
Catelynn Hockemeyer
Columbia City
3rd
Charolais
DOB:4/26/2021
Clint Krug
Wingate

Class 335

1st
Charolais
DOB:3/10/2021
Jack Witter
Bath
2nd
Charolais
DOB:3/20/2021
Sylas Applegate
Madison
3rd
Charolais
DOB:3/19/2021
McKinley Burton
Claypool
4th
Charolais
DOB:3/8/2021
Madilynn McCain
Delphi
5th
Charolais
DOB:3/22/2021
Brooklyn McNew
Columbia City

Class 336

1st
Charolais
DOB:2/15/2021
Braylen Schaeffer
Hagerstown
2nd
Charolais
DOB:2/20/2021
Macy Larrison
Saint Paul
3rd
Charolais
DOB:1/3/2021
Kady Graves
Tipton
4th
Charolais
DOB:1/17/2021
Clint Krug
Wingate

Class 337

1st
Charolais
DOB:10/9/2020
Logan Downey
Hope
2nd
Charolais
DOB:11/20/2020
Madilynn McCain
Delphi
3rd
Charolais
DOB:12/2/2020
Elijah Downey
Hope

Champions

Class Champion
Jack Witter
Class Reserve Champion
Braylen Schaeffer

Charolais-Steer

Class 111

1st
Charolais
Nate Brown
Olreans
2nd
Charolais
Julia Fisher
Carmel
3rd
Charolais
Anna Sickafoose
South Whitley
4th
Charolais
Gracyn Stevens
Kirklin
5th
Charolais
Isabel Scales
Rochester

Class 112

1st
Charolais
Cohen Kober
Liberty Center
2nd
Charolais
Andrew Jarck
Fairmount
3rd
Charolais
Jacob Dillon
Bicknell
4th
Charolais
Tucker Walton
Loogootee
5th
Charolais
Addison Gilbert
Monroe
6th
Charolais
Annabella Jessup
Noblesville

Class 113

1st
Charolais
John Helms
Galveston
2nd
Charolais
Lydia Kerr
Bloomington
3rd
Charolais
Ellee Bills
Columbia City
4th
Charolais
Grant Rumple
Decatur

Champions

Class Champion
Cohen Kober
Class Reserve Champion
Nate Brown

Shorthorn Class

Shorthorn-Heifer

Divison 1

Class 435

1st
Shorthorn
DOB:5/16/2021
Ashley Strueh
Zionsville
2nd
Shorthorn
DOB:5/2/2021
Weston Ward
Greens Fork
3rd
Shorthorn
DOB:5/3/2021
Delaney Ott
Albion
4th
Shorthorn
DOB:5/24/2021
Lindsey Jester
Mooreland
5th
Shorthorn
DOB:6/26/2021
Charlie Knepp
Warsaw
6th
Shorthorn
DOB:5/24/2021
Bryson Cardinal
Bruceville

Class 436

1st
Shorthorn
DOB:4/25/2021
Carter Wickard
Wilkinson
2nd
Shorthorn
DOB:4/26/2021
Evelyn Hill
Yorktown
3rd
Shorthorn
DOB:4/23/2021
Karaline Schuman
Kimmell
4th
Shorthorn
DOB:4/10/2021
Kaitlyn Hutson
Frankton
5th
Shorthorn
DOB:4/16/2021
Taylor Haseley
Bremen

Class 437

1st
Shorthorn
DOB:3/3/2021
Abby Bratcher
Elizabeth
2nd
Shorthorn
DOB:3/10/2021
Belle Bennett
Knox
3rd
Shorthorn
DOB:3/31/2021
Colten Anderson
Lake Village
4th
Shorthorn
DOB:3/20/2021
Addison Purlee
Salem
5th
Shorthorn
DOB:3/16/2021
Carly Harpold
Rockville
6th
Shorthorn
DOB:3/27/2021
Monroe
Salem
7th
Shorthorn
DOB:3/2/2021
Grace Gorham
Reelsville
8th
Shorthorn
DOB:3/28/2021
Blake Thomas
Martinsville

Champions

Division 1 Champion
Carter Wickard
Division 1 Reserve Champion
Abby Bratcher

Divison 2

Class 438

1st
Shorthorn
DOB:2/14/2021
Miller Smith
Pendleton
2nd
Shorthorn
DOB:2/17/2021
Lane Hull
Noblesville
3rd
Shorthorn
DOB:2/25/2021
Caroline Bickel
Bremen
4th
Shorthorn
DOB:2/15/2021
Gwen Brubaker
Huntertown
5rd
Shorthorn
DOB:2/8/2021
Lillian Foster
Trafalgar
6th
Shorthorn
DOB:2/23/2021
GCaitlyn Danaher
Pine Village

Class 439

1st
Shorthorn
DOB: 1/19/2021
Paige Wickard
Wilkinson
2nd
Shorthorn
DOB:1/16/2021
Hailey Jester
Mooreland
3rd
Shorthorn
DOB:1/2/2021
Emily Adams
Wilkinson

Class 440

1st
Shorthorn
DOB:12/4/2020
Eden Ennis
Martinsville
2nd
Shorthorn
DOB:12/4/2020
Nathan Hill
Yorktown
3rd
Shorthorn
DOB:10/15/2020
Jaylynn Humphreys
Wolcott
4th
Shorthorn
DOB:11/2/2020
Maggie Shoufler
Fortville

Champions

Champion
Miller Smith
Reserve Champion
Paige Wickard

Shorthorn-Steer

Class 114

1st
Shorthorn
Stephanie Berenda
Earl Park
2nd
Shorthorn
Karsen Hoffman
Culver
3rd
Shorthorn
Charlie Knepp
Warsaw
4th
Shorthorn
Roselyn Albaugh
Waterloo
5th
Shorthorn
Marissa Shirey
Greentown

Class 115

1st
Shorthorn
Audrey Korniak
Rensselaer
2nd
Shorthorn
Remley Mollenkopf
Logansport
3rd
Shorthorn
Richard Gregory
Martinsville
4th
Shorthorn
Ashton Willis
Shirley

Class 116

1st
Shorthorn
Eli Walther
Centerville
2nd
Shorthorn
Brody Hiler
North Liberty
3rd
Shorthorn
Madison Scarborough
La Crosse
4th
Shorthorn
Natalee Quante
Richmond
5th
Shorthorn
Tyler Miller
Goshen
6th
Shorthorn
Kase Clevenger
Anderson

Class 116

1st
Shorthorn
Ali Sottong
Tipton
2nd
Shorthorn
Drayke Johnson
Churubusco
3rd
Shorthorn
Julia Fisher
Carmel
4th
Shorthorn
Mason Kitterman
Hartford City
5th
Shorthorn
Lyla Clauson
Rochester
6th
Shorthorn
Brooklyn Fletcher
Ellettsville

Champions

Class Champion
Ali Sottong
Class Reserve Champion
Eli Walther

Shorthorn Plus Class

Shorthorn Plus-Heifers

Divison 1

Class 450

1st
Shorthorn Plus
DOB:6/4/2021
John Humphreys
Wolcott
2nd
Shorthorn Plus
DOB:7/1/2021
Rylan Jester
Mooreland
3rd
Shorthorn Plus
DOB:6/3/2021
Carter Bills
Columbia City
4th
Shorthorn Plus
DOB:6/20/2021
Ryan Lash
Brazil

Class 451

1st
Shorthorn Plus
DOB:4/2/2021
Eli Walther
Centerville
2nd
Shorthorn Plus
DOB:4/29/2021
Miller Smith
Pendleton
3rd
Shorthorn Plus
DOB:4/1/2021
Caroline Bickel
Bremen
4th
Shorthorn Plus
DOB:4/1/2021
Lanee Swindell
Shirley
5th
Shorthorn Plus
DOB:5/12/2021
Morgan Justus
Shelbyville
6th
Shorthorn Plus
DOB:4/14/2021
Dylan Whitaker
Chalmers
7th
Shorthorn Plus
DOB:5/3/2021
Isabella Albaugh
Waterloo

Class 452

1st
Shorthorn Plus
DOB:3/16/2021
Ryan Wickard
Wilkinson
2nd
Shorthorn Plus
DOB:3/11/2021
Ben Harman
Boswell
3rd
Shorthorn Plus
DOB:3/16/2021
Emma Ludwig
West Harrison
4th
Shorthorn Plus
DOB:3/7/2021
Kaiden Clevenger
Anderson
5th
Shorthorn Plus
DOB:3/16/2021
Ella Grubbs
Hillsboro

Class 453

1st
Shorthorn Plus
DOB:3/2/2021
Stormi Swaim
Bloomingdale
2nd
Shorthorn Plus
DOB:3/2/2021
Bailey Tomson
Westport
3rd
Shorthorn Plus
DOB:3/5/2021
Kelsey Dare
Liberty
4th
Shorthorn Plus
DOB:3/2/2021
Cole Rhoads
Ladoga

Champions

Division 1 Champion
Stormi Swaim
Division 1 Reserve Champion
Bailey Tomson

Divison 2

Class 454

1st
Shorthorn Plus
DOB:2/13/2021
Shyan Bennett
Winchester
2nd
Shorthorn Plus
DOB:2/2/2021
Kirstin West
DeMotte
3rd
Shorthorn Plus
DOB:2/22/2021
Morgan Himsel
Lizton
4th
Shorthorn Plus
DOB:2/4/2021
Brodey Dice
Albion
5th
Shorthorn Plus
DOB:2/12/2021
Gavin Mollenkopf
Logansport

Class 455

1st
Shorthorn Plus
DOB:1/16/2021
Houston Ferree
Sullivan
2nd
Shorthorn Plus
DOB:1/19/2021
Bailee Tracy
Columbia City
3rd
Shorthorn Plus
DOB:1/29/2021
Grace Gorham
Reelsville

Class 456

1st
Shorthorn Plus
DOB:12/7/2020
Evea Ennis
Martinsville
2nd
Shorthorn Plus
DOB:9/2/2020
Georgia Haseley
Bremen

Champions

Division 2 Champion
Houston Ferree
Division 2 Reserve Champion
Shyan Bennett

Champions

Champion
Houston Ferree
Reserve Champion
Shyan Bennett

Shorthorn Plus-Steer

Class 118

1st
Shorthorn Plus
Kaden Dillon
Jonesboro
2nd
Shorthorn Plus
Lane Merrill
Thorntown
3rd
Shorthorn Plus
Allison Gilbert
Monroe

Class 119

1st
Shorthorn Plus
Madison Daniel
Morgantown
2nd
Shorthorn Plus
Alexis Hess
Goshen
3rd
Shorthorn Plus
Carter Wickard
Wilkinson
4th
Shorthorn Plus
Katelyn Borne
Decatur
5th
Shorthorn Plus
Cooper Rollins
Lapel
6th
Shorthorn Plus
Audrey Waits
Rushville
7th
Shorthorn Plus
Kyleigh Pass
Morocco

Class 120

1st
Shorthorn Plus
Spencer Goettemoeller
Winchester
2nd
Shorthorn Plus
Jake Cooper
Walkerton
3rd
Shorthorn Plus
Kendall Leonhard
Fortville
4th
Shorthorn Plus
Addison Holstine
Plainville
5th
Shorthorn Plus
Bryce Hofing
Coatesville
6th
Shorthorn Plus
Carter Brantner
Columbia City
7th
Shorthorn Plus
Elizabeth Johnson
Rochester

Class 121

1st
Shorthorn Plus
Wyatt Howe
Wolcottville
2nd
Shorthorn Plus
Sidney Nelson
Claypool
3rd
Shorthorn Plus
Keaton Scott
Logansport
4th
Shorthorn Plus
Rylan Jester
Mooreland
5th
Shorthorn Plus
Grady Harrison
Greensburg
6th
Shorthorn Plus
Grace Reynolds
Atlanta
7th
Shorthorn Plus
Riley Wheeler
La Crosse
8th
Shorthorn Plus
Abigail Klopfenstein
Howe

Class 122

1st
Shorthorn Plus
Lane Hull
Noblesville
2nd
Shorthorn Plus
Graham Dickerson
Columbus
3rd
Shorthorn Plus
Bailee Tracy
Columbia City

Champions

Class Champion
Spencer Goettmoeller
Class Reserve Champion
Lane Hull

Angus Class

Angus-Heifer

Divison 1

Class 338

1st
Angus
DOB:5/18/2021
Holly Comte
Spencer
2nd
Angus
DOB:6/17/2021
Skye Wimmer
Portland
3rd
Angus
DOB:5/18/2021
Mitchell Hogue
Trafalgar
4th
Angus
DOB:6/16/2021
Alexis Wilhoite
Lebanon
5th
Angus
DOB:5/14/2021
Blake Barber
Washington

Class 339

1st
Angus
DOB:5/2/2021
Raleigh Doerstler
Hagerstown
2nd
Angus
DOB:5/10/2021
Sophia Royer
New Richmond
3rd
Angus
DOB:5/3/2021
Grant Horning
Anderson
4th
Angus
DOB:5/8/2021
Lucy Greenwood-Hampton
West Lebanon
4th
Angus
DOB:5/8/2021
Julianne Jackson
Tennyson

Champions

Division 1 Champion
Holly Comte
Division 1 Reserve Champion
Skye Wimmer

Divison 2

Class 340

1st
Angus
DOB:4/15/2021
Brooke Bruns
Liberty
2nd
Angus
DOB:4/26/2021
Cohen Berry
Rockville
3rd
Angus
DOB:4/17/2021
Hannah Arvin
Wolcott
4th
Angus
DOB:4/11/2021
Drew Webster
Crawfordsville
5th
Angus
DOB:4/29/2021
CeCe Rice
Wingate
6th
Angus
DOB:4/15/2021
Brant Pettigrew
Columbia City
7th
Angus
DOB:4/13/2021
Dakota Foerg
Tipton
8th
Angus
DOB:4/12/2021
Maci Whitaker
Wabash
9th
Angus
DOB:4/29/2021
Lucas Scholer
Alexandria
10th
Angus
DOB:4/20/2021
Owen Barber
Washington

Class 341

1st
Angus
DOB:4/9/2021
Zane Horning
Anderson
2nd
Angus
DOB:4/4/2021
Mason Armstrong
Fredericksburg
3rd
Angus
DOB:4/5/2021
Reid Utterback
Elwood
4th
Angus
DOB:4/9/2021
Drew Brown
Rockville
5th
Angus
DOB:4/2/2021
Collin Zuckschwerdt
Bloomfield
6th
Angus
DOB:4/6/2021
Emily Grant
Charlottesville
7th
Angus
DOB:4/10/2021
Jackson Quear
8th
Angus
DOB:4/7/2021
Rosalind Kidwell
Gentryville
9th
Angus
DOB:4/10/2021
JD Seward
Rockville
10th
Angus
DOB:4/2/2021
Collin Zuckschwerdt
Bloomfield

Class 342

1st
Angus
DOB:3/21/2021
Mercedes Ferree
Sullivan
2nd
Angus
DOB:3/20/2021
Grayson Vague
Freetown
3rd
Angus
DOB:3/31/2021
Jack Witter
Bath
4th
Angus
DOB:3/30/2021
Landon Berry
Rockville
5th
Angus
DOB:3/18/2021
Tate Fredenburg
Markleville
6th
Angus
DOB:3/29/2021
Skye Wimmer
Portland
7th
Angus
DOB:3/19/2021
Gabrielle Cragen
Martinsville
8th
Angus
DOB:3/21/2021
Kason Ames
Greencastle
9th
Angus
DOB:3/19/2021
Gabriel Jackson
Tennyson

Class 343

1st
Angus
DOB:3/15/2021
Charlee Gibson
Mooreland
2nd
Angus
DOB:3/11/2021
Mattie Doerstler
Greens Fork
3rd
Angus
DOB:3/6/2021
Gage Zenor
Attica
4th
Angus
DOB:3/6/2021
Skylar Bennett
Winchester
5th
Angus
DOB:3/5/2021
Abby Hill
Falmouth
6th
Angus
DOB:3/10/2021
Maggie Hughes
Peru
7th
Angus
DOB:3/3/2021
Grace Klinkhamer
West Lafayette
8th
Angus
DOB:3/9/2021
Madison Wainscott
Lapel
9th
Angus
DOB:3/2/2021
Lilly Edwards
Marion
10th
Angus
DOB:3/6/2021
Brent Barber
Washington

Champions

Division 2 Champion
Mercedes Ferree
Division 2 Reserve Champion
Drew Brown

Divison 3

Class 344

1st
Angus
DOB:2/17/2021
Rachel Streitmatter
Rensselaer
2nd
Angus
DOB:2/28/2021
Collin Deatsman
Leesburg
3rd
Angus
DOB:2/15/2021
Holly Comte
Spencer
4th
Angus
DOB:2/14/2021
Allie Howell
Marengo
5th
Angus
DOB:2/21/2021
Kirsten Calloway
Royal Center
6th
Angus
Weight:

7th
Angus
DOB:2/25/2021
Anna Schrader
Columbia City
8th
Angus
DOB:2/15/2021
Karaline Schuman
Kimell
9th
Angus
DOB:2/18/2021
Chloe Griffen
Connersville

Class 345

1st
Angus
DOB:2/3/2021
Braylen Schaeffer
Hagerstown
2nd
Angus
DOB:2/11/2021
Madison Wainscott
Lapel
3rd
Angus
DOB:2/3/2021
Tessa Criswell
Royal Center
4th
Angus
DOB:1/27/2021
Cooper Vague
Freetown
5th
Angus
DOB:1/31/2021
Mason Meyer
North Manchester
6th
Angus
DOB:1/29/2021
Leighla Hazlett
Coatesville
7th
Angus
DOB:1/25/2021
Grant Rumple
Decatur
8th
Angus
DOB:2/5/2021
Sidney Hodgen
Roachdale

Class 346

1st
Angus
DOB:1/21/2021
Houston Ferree
Sullivan
2nd
Angus
DOB:1/23/2021
Nola Dickerson
Jamestown
3rd
Angus
DOB:1/2/2021
Audrey Korniak
Rensselaer
4th
Angus
DOB:1/14/2021
Lyle Harrington
Morocco
5th
Angus
DOB:1/17/2021
Seth Ellmore
Covington
6th
Angus
DOB:1/20/2021
Hadley Korniak
Rensselaer
7th
Angus
DOB:1/3/2021
Logan Bridges
Shirley
8th
Angus
DOB:1/18/2021
Bentley Moscrip
Bloomington
9th
Angus
DOB:1/19/2021
Jessa Zeller
Lapel

Champions

Division 3 Champion
Houston Ferree
Division 3 Reserve Champion
Braylen Schaeffer

Divison 4

Class 347

1st
Angus
DOB:12/17/2020
Kaylynn Rutherford
Hagerstown
2nd
Angus
DOB:11/27/2020
Silas Fredenburg
Markleville
3rd
Angus
DOB:11/15/2020
Jonny Anderson
Lexington
4th
Angus
DOB:12/29/2020
Logan Bridges
Shirley

Class 348

1st
Angus
DOB:9/19/2020
Ethan Miller
Gaston
2nd
Angus
DOB:9/25/2020
Kaitlyn Scholz
Medaryville
3rd
Angus
DOB:9/2/2020
Adaelyn Berg
Elwood
4th
Angus
DOB:10/26/2020
Zayda Hofing
Coatesville
5th
Angus
DOB:9/26/2020
Gracie Fisher
Noblesville

Champions

Division 4 Champion
Ethan Miller
Division 4 Reserve Champion
Kaylynn Rutherford

Champions

Champion
Houston Ferree
Reserve Champion
Mercedes Ferree

Angus-Steer

Class 123

1st
Angus
Colin Elgin
Zionsville
2nd
Angus
Jacob Wickard
Greenfield
3rd
Angus
Ethan Hamm
Greencastle
4th
Angus
Madison Hardy
Wilkinson
5th
Angus
Kason Ames
Greencastle
6th
Angus
Boden Rice
Wingate

Class 124

1st
Angus
Dylan Bruns
Liberty
2nd
Angus
Owen Miller
Gaston
3rd
Angus
Hayley Lester
Liberty
4th
Angus
Anna Schrader
Columbia City
5th
Angus
Macey Banter
Eaton
6th
Angus
Kole Kirtley
Noblesville
7th
Angus
Abigail Scholer
Alexandria

Class 125

1st
Angus
Jack Stillwell
Colfax
2nd
Angus
Colby Kessler
Crawfordsville
3rd
Angus
Connor Hodson
Rushville

Class 126

1st
Angus
Raleigh Doerstler
Hagerstown
2nd
Angus
Grant Horning
Anderson
3rd
Angus
Claire Wagoner
Manilla

Champions

Class Champion
Jack Stillwell
Class Reserve Champion
Colin Elgin

Simmental Class

Simmental-Heifer

Divison 1

Class 441

1st
Simmental
DOB:5/2/2021
Reid Barker
Kendallville
2nd
Simmental
DOB:5/25/2021
Lexi Wilhoite
Perrysville

Class 442

1st
Simmental
DOB:4/3/2021
Cadley Boocher
Alexandria
2nd
Simmental
DOB:4/19/2021
Mattie Doerstler
Greens Fork
3rd
Simmental
DOB:4/20/2021
Levi Fagner
Kewanna
4th
Simmental
DOB:4/6/2021
Brant Pettigrew
Columbia City
5th
Simmental
DOB:4/15/2021
Anna Schrader
Columbia City
6th
Simmental
DOB:4/10/2021
Drew Vehslage
Brownstown
7th
Simmental
DOB:4/18/2021
Olivia Kuhn
Peru
8th
Simmental
DOB:4/15/2021
Kenzie Travis
Brazil
9th
Simmental
Weight:

10th
Simmental
DOB:4/21/2021
Easton Hicks
Perrysville

Champions

Division 1 Champion
Cadley Boocher
Division 1 Reserve Champion
Mattie Doerstler

Divison 2

Class 443

1st
Simmental
DOB:3/23/2021
Claire Kessler
Crawfordsville
2nd
Simmental
DOB:3/21/2021
Reed Hedrick
Shirley
3rd
Simmental
DOB:3/20/2021
Carly Linnemeier
Kimmell
4th
Simmental
DOB:3/20/2021
Maddison Martin
Arcadia
5th
Simmental
DOB:3/26/2021
Lainie McAlister
Patriot

Class 444

1st
Simmental
DOB:3/15/2021
Charlee Gibson
Mooreland
2nd
Simmental
DOB:3/15/2021
Jackson Templin
Leesburg
3rd
Simmental
DOB:3/14/2021
Graham Dickerson
Columbus
4th
Simmental
DOB:3/19/2021
Hannah Roush
Hartford City
5th
Simmental
DOB:3/13/2021
Cadley Boocher
Alexandria
6th
Simmental
DOB:3/15/2021
Molly Land
Pittsboro
7th
Simmental
DOB:3/16/2021
Evan Turner
Bedford
8th
Simmental
DOB:3/12/2021
Aby Fleece
Danville
9th
Simmental
DOB:3/11/2021
Chloey Sabens
Salem

Class 445

1st
Simmental
DOB:3/2/2021
Lola Peddycord
Franklin
2nd
Simmental
DOB:3/5/2021
Mitchell Hogue
Trafalgar
3rd
Simmental
DOB:3/5/2021
Kyla Wolfe
Oaktown
4th
Simmental
DOB:3/8/2021
Bryson Cardinal
Bruceville
5th
Simmental
DOB:3/9/2021
Carter Kessler
Crawfordsville
6th
Simmental
DOB:3/8/2021
Avery Austin
Veedersburg
7th
Simmental
DOB:3/4/2021
Carol Anne Kritsch
Winchester
8th
Simmental
DOB:3/1/2021
Wyatt Merrill
Colfax
9th
Simmental
DOB:3/2/2021
Cora Ausbrooks
Loogootee

Champions

Division 2 Champion
Charlee Gibson
Division 2 Reserve Champion
Lola Peddycord

Divison 3

Class 446

1st
Simmental
DOB:2/26/2021
Chase Harker
Hope
2nd
Simmental
DOB:2/26/2021
Harrison Stofer
Warsaw
3rd
Simmental
DOB:2/11/2021
Ava Dempsey
Hope
4th
Simmental
DOB:2/20/2021
Tucker Walton
Loogootee
5th
Simmental
DOB:2/9/2021
Caytlin Sherman
LaGrange
6th
Simmental
DOB:2/1/2021
Brogan Edwards
Greenfield
7th
Simmental
DOB:2/14/2021
Emily Miller
Vevay
8th
Simmental
DOB:2/10/2021
Isabella Timberman
Bainbridge

Class 447

1st
Simmental
DOB:1/26/2021
Payton Bohnke
North Liberty
2nd
Simmental
DOB:1/20/2021
Bethany Keasling
Bicknell
3rd
Simmental
DOB:1/17/2021
Andrew Duncan
Veedersburg
4th
Simmental
DOB:1/20/2021
Glennys McGurk
Kingman
5th
Simmental
DOB:1/24/2021
Maxwell Mullett
Nappanee

Class 448

1st
Simmental
DOB:1/10/2021
Aubrey Neal
Osgood
2nd
Simmental
DOB:1/6/2021
Camryn Clapp
Montezuma
3rd
Simmental
DOB:1/12/2021
Nola Dickerson
Jamestown
4th
Simmental
DOB:1/2/2021
Cash Rumple
Decatur
5th
Simmental
DOB:1/7/2021
Andrew Duncan
Veedersburg
6th
Simmental
DOB:1/7/2021
Emma Gregory
Battle Ground
7th
Simmental
DOB:1/13/2021
Blake Kessler
La Porte
8th
Simmental
DOB:1/5/2021
Jace French
Leopold

Class 449

1st
Simmental
DOB:10/15/2020
Jhett Stillwell
Colfax
2nd
Simmental
DOB:11/1/2020
Katilynn Plant
Rosedale

Champions

Division 3 Champion
Chase Harker
Division 3 Reserve Champion
Aubrey Neal

Champions

Champion
Chase Harker
Reserve Champion
Aubrey Neal

Simmental-Steer

Division 1

Class 127

1st
Simmental
Madilynn Davis
Albion
2nd
Simmental
Kierstyn Kerr
Cedar Grove
3rd
Simmental
Roxie Foerg
Tipton
4th
Simmental
Kane Gettinger
Connersville
5th
Simmental
Emmalyn Stockment
Brookston
6th
Simmental
Luke Hall
LaGrange

Class 128

1st
Simmental
Evelyn Stein
Columbia City
2nd
Simmental
Bayleigh Huelsenbeck
LaOtto
3rd
Simmental
Aby Fleece
Danville
4th
Simmental
Tyson Thompson
Huntington
5th
Simmental
Carter Craig
Economy
6th
Simmental
Adyn Dempsey
Hope
7th
Simmental
Clark Dwenger
Milan
8th
Simmental
Dalton Gibson
Summitville
9th
Simmental
Marshall Watt
Princeton

Class 129

1st
Simmental
Kai McKinny
Cutler
2nd
Simmental
Warner Ott
Albion
3rd
Simmental
Jackson Hammelman
Edwardsport
4th
Simmental
Parker Scarborough
La Crosse
5th
Simmental
James Earnhart
Albion

Class 130

1st
Simmental
Robert Rogers
Kendallville
2nd
Simmental
Addison Holstine
Plainville
3rd
Simmental
Hunter Smithson
LaOtto
4th
Simmental
Clay Pennington
Quincy
5th
Simmental
Cole Thrasher
Sullivan
6th
Simmental
Lauren Loudermilk
Vincennes

Champions

Class Champion
Evelyn Stein
Class Reserve Champion
Kai McKinny

Division 2

Class 131

1st
Simmental
Kamden Shields
Rockville
2nd
Simmental
Andon Zehring
Leesburg
3rd
Simmental
DeAnna Rothert
Seymour
4th
Simmental
Kadi Sparks
Shirley
5th
Simmental
Lyle Harrington
Morocco
6th
Simmental
Ty Macy
Kirklin

Class 132

1st
Simmental
Mallory Johnson
Churubusco
2nd
Simmental
Carly Spry
Reynolds
3rd
Simmental
Madisyn Douglass
Twelve Mile
4th
Simmental
Madison Hardy
Wilkinson
5th
Simmental
Anslee Hawkins
Seymour
6th
Simmental
Chase Rosenbaum
Wanatah
7th
Simmental
Kolby Harcourt
Fillmore

Champions

Division Champion
Mallory Johnson
Class Reserve Champion
Carly Spry

Maine Class

Maine-Heifer

Class 401

1st
Maine
DOB:5/15/2021
Anna Kelly
Kokomo
2nd
Maine
DOB:5/8/2021
Caroline Sullivan
Greenfield
3rd
Maine
DOB:5/1/2021
Allie Ayers
Warsaw

Class 402

1st
Maine
DOB:4/21/2021
Grace Richards
Bloomington
2nd
Maine
DOB:4/15/2021
Ty Pettigrew
Columbia City
3rd
Maine
DOB:4/18/2021
Abby Hill
Falmouth
4th
Maine
DOB:4/13/2021
Lillie Sickafoose
South Whitley
5th
Maine
DOB:4/15/2021
Garrett Crowder
Attica
6th
Maine
DOB:4/5/2021
Danielle White
Wakarusa
7th
Maine
DOB:4/10/2021
Brody Pass
Morocco
8th
Maine
DOB:4/30/2021
Abby Burger
Pittsboro

Class 403

1st
Maine
DOB:3/2/2021
Raygan Harrison
Greensburg
2nd
Maine
DOB:3/24/2021
Kailyn Martin
West Lafayette
3rd
Maine
DOB:3/24/2021
Hayden Neagle
Fountain City
4th
Maine
DOB:3/28/2021
Abby Burger
Pittsboro
5th
Maine
DOB:3/6/2021
Kelby Coon
Waynetown

Class 404

1st
Maine
DOB:2/13/2021
Clayton Kessler
Crawfordsville
2nd
Maine
DOB:2/12/2021
Grady Tebo
Idaville
3rd
Maine
DOB:2/25/2021
Kaitlyn Beck
Mulberry

Class 405

1st
Maine
DOB:1/28/2021
Spencer Cass
Ladoga
2nd
Maine
DOB:1/10/2021
Hadleigh Vogel
Rockport
3rd
Maine
DOB:1/17/2021
Claire Phillips
Bloomington

Class 113

1st
Maine
DOB:10/20/2020
Emma Hyatt
Clay City

Champions

Class Champion
Anna Kelly
Class Reserve Champion
Grace Richards

Maine-Steer

Divison 1

Class 133

1st
Maine
Lillian Schimizzi
Michigan City
2nd
Maine
Kaitlyn Scholz
Medaryville
3rd
Maine
A.J. Goff
Rockville
4th
Maine
Addisyn Gettinger
Connersville
5th
Maine
Jacob Grubbs
Hillsboro

Class 134

1st
Maine
Hadley Hendrickson
Farmland
2nd
Maine
Riley Richardson
Warren
3rd
Maine
Connor Hill
Wakarusa
4th
Maine
Caden Wampler
Greens Fork
5th
Maine
Cole Stierwalt
Quincy
6th
Maine
Hadley Grubbs
Hillsboro
7th
Maine
Kadi Sparks
Shirley
8th
Maine
Austin Amick
Roanoke

Class 135

1st
Maine
Grace Taylor
Greenwood
2nd
Maine
Nash Hensley
Markleville
3rd
Maine
Alona Maley
Columbia City
4th
Maine
Xavior Wehr
Jasper
5th
Maine
Arie Martin
Walton
6th
Maine
Brystol Faulk
Jasonville
7th
Maine
Maxwell Adams
Berne
8th
Maine
Caleb Crowder
Attica
9th
Maine
Brennan Mattern
Bremen

Champions

Division Champion
Hadley Hendrickson
Division Reserve Champion
Grace Taylor

Division 2

Class 136

1st
Maine
Remingtin Brumbaugh
LaOtto
2nd
Maine
Kipton Edie
Lebanon
3rd
Maine
Addison Gilbert
Monroe
4th
Maine
Madison Scarborough
La Crosse
5th
Maine
Addi Jo Collins
Clay City
6th
Maine
Jonathan Borne
Decatur
7th
Maine
Kayla Sankey
Waynetown
8th
Maine
Madison Albaugh
Waterloo

Class 137

1st
Maine
Ali Sottong
Tipton
2nd
Maine
Kenleigh Berry
Rockville
3rd
Maine
Morgan Roan
Bristol
4th
Maine
Colton Stockment
Brookston
5th
Maine
Chandler Lowes
Anderson
6th
Maine
DeAnna Rothert
Seymour
7th
Maine
Kane Gettinger
Connersville
8th
Maine
Madelynn Null
Lafayette

Class 138

1st
Maine
Catelynn Hockemeyer
Columbia City
2nd
Maine
Claire Richards
Bloomington
3rd
Maine
James Bohannan
Charlestown
4th
Maine
Robert Rogers
Kendallville
5th
Maine
Austin Bush
Thorntown
6th
Maine
Karly Kay Lowes
Greenfield
7th
Maine
Lux Gordon
Rushville
8th
Maine
Elly Roessler
Bargersville
9th
Maine
Ryan Lash
Brazil

Class 139

1st
Maine
Clayton Kessler
Crawfordsville
2nd
Maine
Kade Banter
Eaton
3rd
Maine
Kendalyn Farrer
Royal Center
4th
Maine
Sawyer Maxwell
West Lafayette
5th
Maine
Lexi Funnell
Larwill
6th
Maine
Evan Graves
Greensburg
7th
Maine
Macy Nunemacher
Tipton

Champions

Class Champion
Ali Sottong
Class Reserve Champion
Remington Brumbaugh

Chi Angus Class

Chi Angus-Heifer

Class 421

1st
Chi Angus
DOB:4/15/2021
Ty Pettigrew
Columbia City
2nd
Chi Angus
DOB:4/10/2021
Macey Banter
Eaton

Class 422

1st
Chi Angus
DOB:3/22/2021
Braylen Schaeffer
Hagerstown
2nd
Chi Angus
DOB:3/27/2021
Remi Earnhart
Churubusco
3rd
Chi Angus
DOB:3/14/2021
Hadleigh Vogel
Rockport
4th
Chi Angus
DOB:3/24/2021
Ty Pettigrew
Columbia City
5th
Chi Angus
DOB:3/16/2021
Lexie Schworm
Angola

Class 423

1st
Chi Angus
DOB:12/7/2020
Kevin Hesser
Leesburg
2nd
Chi Angus
DOB:9/23/2020
Reid Barker
Kendallville

Champions

Class Champion
Braylen Schaeffer
Class Reserve Champion
Remi Earnhart

Chi Class

Chi-Heifer

Class 407

1st
Chi
DOB:5/3/2021
Colt Lanum
Flora
2nd
chi
DOB:5/2/2021
Dylan Bruns
Liberty
3rd
Chi
DOB:5/9/2021
MaKenna Himsel
Lizton
4th
Chi
DOB:5/10/2021
Katie Fry
Roachdale
5th
Chi
DOB:5/13/2021
Callie Richardson
Warren
6th
Chi
DOB:5/18/2021
Alex Steffy
Cloverdale
7th
Chi
DOB:5/16/2021
Jaden Rostochak
Larwill

Class 408

1st
Chi
DOB:4/6/2021
Landree Warnock
Urbana
2nd
chi
DOB:4/5/2021
Shyan Bennett
Winchester
3rd
Chi
DOB:4/3/2021
Reid Utterback
Elwood
4th
Chi
DOB:4/18/2021
Kaitlyn Blair
Waterloo
5th
Chi
DOB:4/27/2021
Spencer Goettemoeller
Winchester
6th
Chi
DOB:4/24/2021
Aubrey May
Elizabeth
7th
Chi
DOB:4/27/2021
Gracie Skirvin
Bloomington
8th
Chi
DOB:4/3/2021
Reid Utterback
Elwood
9th
Chi
DOB:4/1/2021
Daniel Foster
Trafalgar

Class 409

1st
Chi
DOB:3/10/2021
Landon Berry
Rockville
2nd
chi
DOB:3/10/2021
Whitney Swaim
Bloomingdale
3rd
Chi
DOB:3/1/2021
Kirstin West
DeMotte
4th
Chi
DOB:3/3/2021
Madison Love
Pittsboro
5th
Chi
DOB:3/1/2021
Owen Lane
Bicknell
6th
Chi
DOB:3/12/2021
Nathan Hayden
Lowell
7th
Chi
DOB:3/4/2021
Sidney Julian
Frankfort
8th
Chi
DOB:3/1/2021
Sydney Mast
9th
Chi
DOB:3/18/2021
Taylor Schworm
Angola

Class 410

1st
Chi
DOB:1/22/2021
Hudson Van Meter
Monon
2nd
chi
DOB:2/27/2021
Wyatt Shinn
Lynn
3rd
Chi
DOB:1/25/2021
Kristen Stacy
Oxford
4th
Chi
DOB:1/10/2021
Elly Cheeseman
Hagerstown
5th
Chi
DOB:1/19/2021
Jonathan Reiff
Pierceton
6th
Chi
DOB:1/6/2021
Emma Creager
Fremont

Class 411

1st
Chi
DOB:9/21/2020
Olivia Neal
Osgood
2nd
chi
DOB:9/10/2020
Elly Cheeseman
Hagerstown
3rd
Chi
DOB:12/27/2020
Mackenzie Shepherd
Wingate
4th
Chi
DOB:11/4/2020
Kallie Gettinger
Rushville
5th
Chi
DOB:9/30/2020
Tyler Simpson
Lexington

Champions

Class Champion
Olivia Neal
Class Reserve Champion
Hudson Vanmeter

Chi-Steer

Division 1

Class 140

1st
Chi
Taylor Hammelman
Edwardsport
2nd
Chi
Royston Pruet
Danville
3rd
Chi
Matthew Blackburn
Columbia City
4th
Chi
Lillian Anthis
Sandborn
5th
Chi
Will Morris
Bargersville
6th
Chi
Erica Werner
Ferdinand

Class 141

1st
Chi
Ashlyn Kelly
Kokomo
2nd
Chi
Zayda Hofing
Coatesville
3rd
Chi
Anna Sickafoose
South Whitley
4th
Chi
Jaden Moneyheffer
Akron
5th
Chi
Haileigh Allen
Lynn
6th
Chi
Chase Harcourt
Fillmore
7th
Chi
Sawyer Maxwell
West Lafayette

Class 142

1st
Chi
Zach Strueh
Zionsville
2nd
Chi
Gavin Young
Rochester
3rd
Chi
Creed Dice
Albion
4th
Chi
Brooke Bruns
Liberty
5th
Chi
Dakota Foerg
Tipton
6th
Chi
Olivia Overmyer
Culver
7th
Chi
Maxwell Adams
Berne
8th
Chi
Elizabeth Null
Lafayette

Champions

Division Champion
Ashlyn Kelly
Division Reserve Champion
Taylor Hammelman

Chi Division 2

Class 143

1st
Chi
Cagney Utterback
Alexandria
2nd
Chi
Brittany Porter
Franklin
3rd
Chi
Catherine Martin
New Castle
4th
Chi
Celsey Clark
Bluffton
5th
Chi
Avery Hess
Goshen
6th
Chi
Krede Shields
Rockville
7th
Chi
Shelby Jackson
Wilkinson
8th
Chi
Conner Love
Lizton
9th
Chi
Logan Kramer
Batesville
10th
Chi
Evan Graves
Greensburg

Class 144

1st
Chi
Harper Henney
Angola
2nd
Chi
Nate Brown
Olreans
3rd
Chi
Presley Zehring
Leesburg
4th
Chi
Emma Kelly
Frankton
5th
Chi
Hayley Lester
Liberty
6th
Chi
Elizabeth Johnson
Rochester
7th
Chi
Cash Rumple
Decatur
8th
Chi
Maylee Koons
Worhington
9th
Chi
Seth Thompson
Greencastle

Class 145

1st
Chi
Lilly Asher
Greensburg
2nd
Chi
Elly Roessler
Bargersville
3rd
Chi
Jordan Loudermilk
Vincennes
4th
Chi
Grant Nelson
Claypool
5th
Chi
Courtney Hall
LaGrange
6th
Chi
Max Creager
Fremont
7th
Chi
MacKinzie Myers
Camden
8th
Chi
Tyler Simpson
Lexington
9th
Chi
Brendan Mosbaugh
Cicero

Champions

Division Champion
Cagney Utterback
Division Reserve Champion
Lilly Asher

Market Heifer

Market Heifer

Class 146

1st
Market Heifer
Dalila Geiger
Albion
2nd
Market Heifer
Claudia Fraze
Corydon
3rd
Market Heifer
Lane Word
Angola
4th
Market Heifer
Lyndsay Huffman
Roachdale

Class 147

1st
Market Heifer
Abigail Arvin
Wolcott
2nd
Market Heifer
Brooklynn McMullen
Rockville
3rd
Market Heifer
Lindsey Gilbert
Monroe
4th
Market Heifer
Faith Martin
New Castle
5th
Market Heifer
Ferrah Hettinger
Vevay
6th
Market Heifer
Callista Albaugh
Waterloo
7th
Market Heifer
Katelin Gann
Gaston
8th
Market Heifer
Colton Blair
Waterloo
9th
Market Heifer
Lane Word
Angola

Class 148

1st
Market Heifer
Brooke Hayden
Lowell
2nd
Market Heifer
Vivian Sickafoose
South Whitley
3rd
Market Heifer
Claudia Fraze
Corydon
4th
Market Heifer
Maggie Taylor
Walton
5th
Market Heifer
Aiden Dellinger
Michigantown
6th
Market Heifer
Fynley Baker
Bedford
7th
Market Heifer
Madison Love
Pittsboro
8th
Market Heifer
Hannah Allen
Lynn
9th
Market Heifer
Clayton Kelley
Salem
10th
Market Heifer
Lance Clark
Bluffton
11th
Market Heifer
McKenzie Huffman
Warren

Class 149

1st
Market Heifer
Catelynn Hockemeyer
Columbia City
2nd
Market Heifer
Haley Nelson
Claypool
3rd
Market Heifer
Cora Burns
Macy
4th
Market Heifer
Gavin Young
Rochester
5th
Market Heifer
Addison Richardson
Woodburn
6th
Market Heifer
Kallie Gettinger
Rushville
7th
Market Heifer
Hayden Demaree
Jamestown
8th
Market Heifer
Kinsey Nunemacher
Tipton
9th
Market Heifer
Blake Kessler
La Porte
10th
Market Heifer
Lexie Schworm
Angola

Class 150

1st
Market Heifer
Emmett Baker
2nd
Market Heifer
Lauren Kelly
Kokomo
3rd
Market Heifer
Claire Bolze
Walkerton
4th
Market Heifer
Jaxsen Klein
Wakarusa
5th
Market Heifer
Abby Bailey
Frankton

Champions

Class Champion
Emmett Baker
Class Reserve Champion
Catelynn Hockemeyer

Crossbred

Crossbred-Steer

Division 1

Class 151

1st
Crossbred
Garret Cox
Lynn
2nd
Crossbred
Robert Martin
New Castle
3rd
Crossbred
Dalila Geiger
Albion
4th
Crossbred
Ashlee Lindley
Young America
5th
Crossbred
Kason Blankenbaker
Salem
6th
Crossbred
Jesse Pranger
Corunna
7th
Crossbred
Ellie Miller
Atlanta
8th
Crossbred
Collin Martin
Ladoga

Class 152

1st
Crossbred
Grace Richards
Bloomington
2nd
Crossbred
Allison Dillon
Jonesboro
3rd
Crossbred
Redmin Brumbaugh
LaOtto
4th
Crossbred
Nash Hensley
Markleville
5th
Crossbred
Stephanie Berenda
Earl Park
6th
Crossbred
Brennan Mattern
Bremen
7th
Crossbred
Lydia Pranger
Corunna
8th
Crossbred
Danielle White
Wakarusa
9th
Crossbred
Hayden Stevens
Ellettsville

Class 153

1st
Crossbred
Colin Elgin
Zionsville
2nd
Crossbred
Katelyn Hull
Noblesville
3rd
Crossbred
Mckaylin Turner
Bedford
4th
Crossbred
Nola Dickerson
Jamestown
5th
Crossbred
Karsen Hoffman
Culver
6th
Crossbred
Levi Brinegar
Springville
7th
Crossbred
Charlotte Cormany
Columbia City
8th
Crossbred
Kathie Vermillion
Mentone
9th
Crossbred
Emily Miller
Vevay

Class 154

1st
Crossbred
Jaxsen Baker
Bedford
2nd
Crossbred
Madison Love
Pittsboro
3rd
Crossbred
Royston Pruet
Danville
4th
Crossbred
Darci Dunn
Tipton
5th
Crossbred
Allie Ayers
Warsaw
6th
Crossbred
Bridgette Futa
New Carlisle
7th
Crossbred
Owen Marshall
Seymour
8th
Crossbred
Isaac Shively
Freemont
9th
Crossbred
Levi Null
Lafayette
10th
Crossbred
Finlee Clevenger
Anderson
11th
Crossbred
Rylie Moore
Rensselaer

Champions

Division Champion
Colin Elgin
Division Reserve Champion
Jaysen Baker

Crossbred Division 2

Division 2

Class 155

1st
Crossbred
Maci Chamberlin
Winchester
2nd
Crossbred
Hayley Jarck
Fairmount
3rd
Crossbred
Emma Ludwig
West Harrison
4th
Crossbred
Cole Minges
Lawrenceburg
5th
Crossbred
Eli Kolb
Sheridan
6th
Crossbred
Isaac Carter
Trafalgar
7th
Crossbred
Kori Craig
Economy
8th
Crossbred
Aubree Florian
Morocco
9th
Crossbred
Brody Lawson
Brazil

Class 156

1st
Crossbred
Joey Mujica
Goshen
2nd
Crossbred
Robert Rogers
Kendallville
3rd
Crossbred
Lane Asher
Greensburg
4th
Crossbred
Kenleigh Berry
Rockville
5th
Crossbred
Ryder Lawyer
Pendleton
6th
Crossbred
Zoey Coldiron
Knox
7th
Crossbred
Emily Bell
Chalmers
8th
Crossbred
Andrew Rothert
Seymour
9th
Crossbred
Kylee Bosstick
Brazil

Class 157

1st
Crossbred
Cohen Kober
Liberty Center
2nd
Crossbred
Kyla Wolfe
Oaktown
3rd
Crossbred
Bryce Armstrong
Bargersville
4th
Crossbred
Chase Rosenbaum
Wanatah
5th
Crossbred
Gavin Kitterman
Hartford City
6th
Crossbred
Ashley Pugh
Rochester
7th
Crossbred
Luke Kerkhof
Columbus
8th
Crossbred
Jaden Rostochak
Larwill
9th
Crossbred
Ann Marie Susong
Lebanon

Class 158

1st
Crossbred
Cohl Van Meter
Monon
2nd
Crossbred
Cylee Morris
Bluffton
3rd
Crossbred
Shelby Jackson
Wilkinson
4th
Crossbred
Brooke Curry
Liberty
5th
Crossbred
Miles Nine
Milford
6th
Crossbred
Gavin Neff
Howe
7th
Crossbred
Jailee Christensen
San Pierre
8th
Crossbred
Joe Susong
Lebanon

Champions

Division Champion
Cdohl VanMeter
Division Reserve Champion
Maci Chamberlin

Crossbred Division 3

Division 2

Class 159

1st
Crossbred
Farmland
Larwill
2nd
Crossbred
Addi Jo Collins
Clay City
3rd
Crossbred
Hailey Kunz
Osgood
4th
Crossbred
Burton LeFever
Berne
5th
Crossbred
Brendan Pruett
New Castle
6th
Crossbred
Brantley Wampler
Greens Fork
7th
Crossbred
Lilly Inman
Alexandria
8th
Crossbred
Logan Baitz
Kirklin

Class 160

1st
Crossbred
Harlee Henney
Angola
2nd
Crossbred
Vadah Neff
Howe
3rd
Crossbred
Emmeline Cragen
Martinsville
4th
Crossbred
Lane Koons
Worhington
5th
Crossbred
Brodie Lawson
Poland

Class 161

1st
Crossbred
Emma Kelly
Frankton
2nd
Crossbred
Will Harman
Boswell
3rd
Crossbred
Trevor Hull
Columbia City
4th
Crossbred
Carson Neff
Howe
5th
Crossbred
Bryce Futa
New Carlisle

Class 162

1st
Crossbred
Zoie Hoene
Seymour
2nd
Crossbred
Zane Horning
Anderson
3rd
Crossbred
Addison Richardson
Woodburn

Champions

Division Champion
Harlee Henney
Division Reserve Champion
Hadley Hendrickson

Champions

Champion Crossbred
Cohl VanMeter
Monon
Reserve Crossbred Champion
Reserve Crossbred
Harlee Henney
Angola

Maintainer Class

Maintainer-Heifer

Divison 1

Class 412

1st
Maintainer
DOB:5/3/2021
Kolten Wynn
Modoc
2nd
Maintainer
DOB:5/5/2021
Spencer Cass
Ladoga
3rd
Maintainer
DOB:5/1/2021
Hailey Kunz
Osgood
4th
Maintainer
DOB:5/15/2021
Mia Overmyer
Rochester
5th
Maintainer
DOB:5/27/2021
Gracyn Stevens
Kirklin
6th
Maintainer
DOB:5/15/2021
Emily Adams
Wilkinson

Class 413

1st
Maintainer
DOB:4/22/2021
Kylen McMullen
Rockville
2nd
Maintainer
DOB:4/20/2021
Luke Darlage
Brownstown
3rd
Maintainer
DOB:4/16/2021
Ella Stockton
Portland
4th
Maintainer
DOB:4/27/2021
Sidney Nelson
Claypool
5th
Maintainer
DOB:4/28/2021
Callyn Rash
Jasonville
6th
Maintainer
DOB:4/23/2021
Kinley Rostochak
Larwill

Class 414

1st
Maintainer
DOB:4/10/2021
Aubrey Neal
Osgood
2nd
Maintainer
DOB:4/10/2021
Catelynn Hockemeyer
Columbia City
3rd
Maintainer
DOB:4/12/2021
Kylee Barker
Kendallville
4th
Maintainer
DOB:4/14/2021
Aby Fleece
Danville
5th
Maintainer
DOB:4/14/2021
Abby Bailey
Frankton
6th
Maintainer
DOB:4/11/2021
Boston Clark
Greencastle
7th
Maintainer
DOB:4/6/2021
Kayla Florian
Morocco
8th
Maintainer
DOB:4/1/2021
Joshua Bloomquist
Rochester
9th
Maintainer
DOB:4/4/2021
Ryan Hall
Lexington

Class 415

1st
Maintainer
DOB:3/25/2021
Weston Ott
Albion
2nd
Maintainer
DOB:3/24/2021
Spencer Goettemoeller
Winchester
3rd
Maintainer
DOB:3/16/2021
Ryan Wickard
Wilkinson
4th
Maintainer
DOB:3/31/2021
Blaine Slayton
West Lafayette
5th
Maintainer
DOB:3/30/2021
Gracie Reed
Winchester
6th
Maintainer
DOB:3/20/2021
Jacobie Geiger
Albion
7th
Maintainer
DOB:3/19/2021
Aubrey Neagle
Fountain City
8th
Maintainer
DOB:3/17/2021
Kodie Cox
Brookville
9th
Maintainer
DOB:3/30/2021
Chandler Lowes
Anderson

Class 416

1st
Maintainer
DOB:3/15/2021
Ashtyn Harvey
Straughn
2nd
Maintainer
DOB:3/6/2021
Brylee Faulk
Jasonville
3rd
Maintainer
DOB:3/10/2021
Trevor Sichting
Franklin
4th
Maintainer
DOB:3/4/2021
Reagan Rowland
Warsaw
5th
Maintainer
DOB:3/2/2021
Brennan Mattern
Bremen
6th
Maintainer
DOB:3/7/2021
Matthew Bloomquist
Rochester
7th
Maintainer
DOB:3/15/2021
Wyatt Wiese
Reynolds

Champions

Dvision 1 Champion
Weston Ott
Division 1 Reserve Champion
Spencer Goettemoeller

Divison 2

Class 113

1st
Maintainer
DOB:2/13/2021
Claire Sennett
Waynetown
2nd
Maintainer
DOB:2/8/2021
Rylie Lanum
Flora
3rd
Maintainer
DOB:2/6/2021
Nathan Hayden
Lowell
4th
Maintainer
DOB:2/6/2021
Milania Durham
Richmond
5th
Maintainer
DOB:2/16/2021
Harlee Keller
Sandborn
6th
Maintainer
DOB:2/28/2021
Layne Haughee
Warsaw
7th
Maintainer
DOB:2/12/2021
Kenzie Travis
Brazil

Class 418

1st
Maintainer
DOB:1/4/2021
Emmett Baker
Fairbanks
2nd
Maintainer
DOB:1/24/2021
Kierstyn Kerr
Cedar Grove
3rd
Maintainer
DOB:1/28/2021
Makenzie Moore
Rensselaer
4th
Maintainer
DOB:1/17/2021
Nolan Cheeseman
Hagerstown

Class 419

1st
Maintainer
DOB:11/5/2020
Lilly Edwards
Marion
2nd
Maintainer
DOB:12/20/2020
Brady Kessler
La Porte

Class 420

1st
Maintainer
DOB:10/10/2020
John Helms
Galveston
2nd
Maintainer
DOB:10/15/2020
Hayden Stevens
Ellettsville

Champions

Divison 2 Champion
Claire Sennett
Divison 2 Reserve Champion
Rylie Lanum

Champions

Champion
Claire Sennett
Reserve Champion
Weston Ott

Sim-Solution Class

Sim-Solution-Heifer

Divison 1

Class 457

1st
Sim-Solution
DOB:6/7/2021
Adeline Jarrett
Washington
2nd
Sim-Solution
DOB:6/5/2021
Ferrah Hettinger
Vevay
3rd
Sim-Solution
DOB:6/23/2021
Braxton Hope
Patoka

Class 458

1st
Sim-Solution
DOB:5/20/2021
Kipton Edie
Lebanon
2nd
Sim-Solution
DOB:5/6/2021
Sophie Stallcop
Brazil
3rd
Sim-Solution
DOB:5/12/2021
Tyler Crowder
Attica
4th
Sim-Solution
DOB:5/6/2021
Brant Pettigrew
Columbia City
5th
Sim-Solution
DOB:5/3/2021
Lynleigh McAlister
Patriot
6th
Sim-Solution
DOB:5/15/2021
Lane Merrill
Thorntown
7th
Sim-Solution
DOB:5/7/2021
Bethany Keasling
Bicknell

Class 459

1st
Sim-Solution
DOB:4/27/2021
Mercedes Ferree
Sullivan
2nd
Sim-Solution
DOB:4/24/2021
Shyan Bennett
Winchester
3rd
Sim-Solution
DOB:4/11/2021
Ashtyn Harvey
Straughn
4th
Sim-Solution
DOB:4/23/2021
Adam Jochem
Dale
5th
Sim-Solution
DOB:4/23/2021
Harrison Stofer
Warsaw
6th
Sim-Solution
DOB:4/22/2021
Blake Thomas
7th
Sim-Solution
DOB:4/16/2021
Olivia Eubank
Danville
8th
Sim-Solution
DOB:4/12/2021
Abraham Kennedy
Brookston

Class 460

1st
Sim-Solution
DOB:4/3/2021
Glennys McGurk
Kingman
2nd
Sim-Solution
DOB:4/10/2021
Kaden Bennington
Jamestown
3rd
Sim-Solution
DOB:4/5/2021
Cecily Jester
New Castle
4th
Sim-Solution
DOB:4/2/2021
Grace Taylor
Greenwood
5th
Sim-Solution
DOB:4/9/2021
Drew Vehslage
Brownstown
6th
Sim-Solution
DOB:4/2/2021
Madilyn Patton
Bloomfield

Champions

Division 1 Champion
Mercedes Ferree
Division 1 Reserve Champion
Nate Brown

Divison 2

Class 461

1st
Sim-Solution
DOB:3/25/2021
Grace Klinkhamer
West Lafayette
2nd
Sim-Solution
DOB:3/21/2021
Adam Jochem
Dale
3rd
Sim-Solution
DOB:3/19/2021
Grace Kennedy
Brookston
4th
Sim-Solution
DOB:3/26/2021
Samantha Strasburger
Earl Park
5th
Sim-Solution
DOB:3/29/2021
Hayley Lester
Liberty
6th
Sim-Solution
DOB:3/22/2021
Korben Ballard
Kirklin

Class 462

1st
Sim-Solution
DOB:3/12/2021
Colin Loudermilk
Wheatland
2nd
Sim-Solution
DOB:3/10/2021
Ryder Stone
Rosedale
3rd
Sim-Solution
DOB:3/14/2021
Kailyn Martin
West Lafayette
4th
Sim-Solution
DOB:3/9/2021
Hunter Ennis
Martinsville
5th
Sim-Solution
DOB:3/12/2021
Leah Baute
Hope
6th
Sim-Solution
DOB:3/15/2021
Kaitlyn Hutson
Frankton
7th
Sim-Solution
DOB:3/9/2021
Kasyn Travis
Brazil

Class 463

1st
Sim-Solution
DOB:3/6/2021
Hadley Hendrickson
Farmland
2nd
Sim-Solution
DOB:3/5/2021
Luke Harker
Hope
3rd
Sim-Solution
DOB:3/2/2021
James Myers
Monroe
4th
Sim-Solution
DOB:3/1/2021
Isabella Timberman
Bainbridge
5th
Sim-Solution
DOB:3/2/2021
Luke Herr
Arcadia
6th
Sim-Solution
DOB:3/5/2021
Lyndsay Huffman
Roachdale

Champions

Division 2 Champion
Hadley Hendrickson
Division 2 Reserve Champion
Colin Lowdermilk

Divison 3

Class 464

1st
Sim-Solution
DOB:2/1/2021
Gabi Tebo
Idaville
2nd
Sim-Solution
DOB:2/15/2021
Garrett Walther
Centerville
3rd
Sim-Solution
DOB:2/4/2021
Hailey Hedrick
Shirley
4th
Sim-Solution
DOB:2/14/2021
McKenzie Huffman
Warren
5th
Sim-Solution
DOB:2/12/2021
Claire Paulson
Fillmore
6th
Sim-Solution
DOB:2/17/2021
Logan Mollenkopf
Logansport
7th
Sim-Solution
DOB:2/17/2021
Katie Jo Hodgen
Roachdale
8th
Sim-Solution
DOB:2/26/2021
Lyndsay Huffman
Roachdale

Class 465

1st
Sim-Solution
DOB:1/26/2021
Brittany Porter
Franklin
2nd
Sim-Solution
DOB:1/23/2021
Isabel Scales
Rochester
3rd
Sim-Solution
DOB:1/17/2021
Shayla Meinders
Milan
4th
Sim-Solution
DOB:1/4/2021
Brock Shelton
Hagerstown
5th
Sim-Solution
DOB:1/16/2021
Garrett Walther
Centerville
6th
Sim-Solution
DOB:1/7/2021
Kendall Raaf
Rockport

Class 466

1st
Sim-Solution
DOB:11/20/2020
Mercedes Ferree
Sullivan
2nd
Sim-Solution
DOB:10/8/2020
Maggie Hughes
Peru
3rd
Sim-Solution
DOB:9/27/2020
Baylee Dwenger
Milan
4th
Sim-Solution
DOB:11/13/2020
Brecken Lewis
Rockville
5th
Sim-Solution
DOB:10/13/2020
Adalynn Eakin
Carthage
6th
Sim-Solution
DOB:11/7/2020
Maverick Hope
Patoka

Champions

Divison 3 Champion
Mercedes Ferree
Division 3 Reserve Champion
Gabi Tebo

Champions

Champion
Hadley Hendrickson
Reserve Champion
Mercedes Ferree

Commercial Class

Commercial-Heifer

Divison 1

Class 302

1st
Commercial
Weight:544
Grady Tebo
Idaville
2nd
Commercial
weight:496
Connor Lehman
Monroe
3rd
Commercial
Weight:541
Maci Whitaker
Wabash
4th
Commercial
Weight:526
Brooklyn Scott Ferguson
Spencer
5th
Commercial
Weight:487
Kainin Klein
Liberty
6th
Commercial
Weight:541
Abbie Rogers
Thorntown

Class 303

1st
Commercial
Weight:574
Reid Utterback
Elwood
2nd
Commercial
Weight:572
Landree Warnock
Urbana
3rd
Commercial
Weight:552
Logan Schwartz
Cutler
4th
Commercial
Weight:569
Kinley Smith
Angola
5th
Commercial
Weight:569
Sophie Norris
Knox
6th
Commercial
Weight:555
Madison Albaugh
Waterloo
7th
Commercial
Weight:569
Kaci Gregory
Martinsville

Class 304

1st
Commercial
Weight:581
Redmin Brumbaugh
LaOtto
2nd
Commercial
Weight:598
Keegan Shields
Rockville
3rd
Commercial
Weight:599
Jamison Royer
Romney
4th
Commercial
Weight:589
Kaiden Clevenger
Anderson
5th
Commercial
Weight:592
Gwyneth Penrod
Urbana
6th
Commercial
Weight:575
Dalton Gibson
Summitville
7th
Commercial
Weight:589
Cheyenne Gregory
Martinsville

Class 305

1st
Commercial
Weight:613
Owen Marshall
Seymour
2nd
Commercial
Weight:603
Kylee Barker
Kendallville
3rd
Commercial
Weight:605
Darla Neff
Howe
4th
Commercial
Weight:601
Lainey Thompson
Huntington
5th
Commercial
Weight:619
Kaitlyn Blair
Waterloo
6th
Commercial
Weight:602
Zachary Larrimore
Salem
7th
Commercial
Weight:618
Alivia Wagner
Whitestown
8th
Commercial
Weight:600
Kendall Cox
Brookville
9th
Commercial
Weight:600
Cole Thrasher
Sullivan

Class 306

1st
Commercial
Weight:649
Kamden Shields
Rockville
2nd
Commercial
Weight:643
Leah Strasberger
3rd
Commercial
Weight:648
Collin Martin
Ladoga
4th
Commercial
Weight:648
Trey Slusher
Montpelier
5th
Commercial
Weight:645
Lanee Swindell
Shirley
6th
Commercial
Weight:640
Ellie Miller
Atlanta
7th
Commercial
Weight:640
Lux Gordon
Rushville
8th
Commercial
Weight:626
Kyle
Brownstown
9th
Commercial
Weight:643
Willa Wetzel
Columbus
10th
Commercial
Weight:636
Bryson Cardinal
Bruceville

Champions

Divison 1 Champion
Reid Utterback
Division 1 Reserve Champion
Landree Warnock

Diviso307

1st
Commercial
Weight:650
Caleb Lechlitner
Nappanee
2nd
Commercial
Weight:668
Connor Lehman
Monroe
3rd
Commercial
Weight:659
Caleb Jones
Plymouth
4th
Commercial
Weight:657
Natalee Quante
Richmond
5th
Commercial
Weight:655
Zach Green
LaGrange
6th
Commercial
Weight:669
Darcy Cox
Lynn
7th
Commercial
Weight:657
Brandon Sherman
Lagrange
8th
Commercial
Weight:662
Stormy Swaim
Hillsboro
9th
Commercial
Weight:657
Evan Brubaker
Huntertown

Class 308

1st
Commercial
Weight:677
Nathan Hayden
Lowell
2nd
Commercial
Weight:677
Spencer Goettemoeller
Winchester
3rd
Commercial
Weight:688
Abby Bratcher
Elizabeth
4th
Commercial
Weight:681
Luke Stirn
West Harrison
5th
Commercial
Weight:689
Cohen Berry
Rockville
6th
Commercial
Weight:679
Kayla Florian
Morocco
7th
Commercial
Weight:687
Lindsey Gilbert
Monroe
8th
Commercial
Weight:679
Lillie Rogers
Thorntown
9th
Commercial
Weight:679
Kylee Bosstick

Class 309

1st
Commercial
Weight:696
Lauren Peddycord
Franklin
2nd
Commercial
Weight:698
Wyatt Howe
Wolcottville
3rd
Commercial
Weight:709
Chase Harker
Hope
4th
Commercial
Weight:702
Jack Armstrong
Fredericksburg
5th
Commercial
Weight:702
Emma Lingenfelter
Loogootee
6th
Commercial
Weight:704
Andrew Robertson
Fishers
7th
Commercial
Weight:702
Kade Mennen
Walton
8th
Commercial
Weight:691
Emma Langfeldt
Plymouth
9th
Commercial
Weight:703
Zayden Kratzer
Warren
10th
Commercial
Weight:704
Ava Susong
Lebanon

Class 310

1st
Commercial
Weight:722
Gunner Smithson
LaOtto
2nd
Commercial
Jonathon Reiff

3rd
Commercial
Weight:717
Eden Wehner
Madison
4th
Commercial
Weight:719
Mason Lane
Bicknell
5th
Commercial
Weight:727
Kendra Langfeldt
Plymouth
6th
Commercial
Weight:718
Miles Nine
Milford
7th
Commercial
Weight:712
Addisyn Gettinger
Connersville
8th
Commercial
Weight:719
Kyle
Brownstown
9th
Commercial
Weight:716
Gage Zenor
Attica
10th
Commercial
Weight:725
Ava Stockton
Portland

Class 311

1st
Commercial
Weight:765
Isaac Rhoads
Elnora
2nd
Commercial
Weight:757
Kinzie Mollenkopf
Logansport
3rd
Commercial
Weight:766
Landon Hurst
4th
Commercial
Weight:740
Carter Brantner
Columbia City
5th
Commercial
Weight:752
Jaye Mitzner
Wanatah
6th
Commercial
Weight:766
Kenleigh Kratzer
Walkerton
7th
Commercial
Weight:733
Ella Mauck
Gaston
8th
Commercial
Weight:741
Savanah Johnson
Markle
9th
Commercial
Weight:747
Taylee Ringen
Winamac

Class 312

1st
Commercial
Weight:774
Kipton Edie
Lebanon
2nd
Commercial
Weight:786
Carter Condon
Knox
3rd
Commercial
Weight:774
Claire Waits
Rushville
4th
Commercial
Weight:787
Gavin Ransom
Boswell
5th
Commercial
Weight:767
Claire Paulson
Fillmore
6th
Commercial
Weight:786
Katelynn Miller
Atlanta
7th
Commercial
Weight:771
Jacob Dillon
Bicknell
8th
Commercial
Weight:774
Katherine Kennedy
Brookston
9th
Commercial
Weight:768
Tucker Klopfenstein
Howe

Champions

Division 2 Champion
Nathan Hayden
Division 2 Reserve Champion
Spencer Goettemoeller

Divison 3

Class 113

1st
Commercial
Weight:793
Peyton Farmer
2nd
Commercial
Weight:800
Milania Durham
Richmond
3rd
Commercial
Weight:817
Jacob Stofer
Warsaw
4th
Commercial
Weight:816
Lyla Clauson
Rochester
5th
Commercial
Weight:793
Karlie Marion
West Terre Haute
6th
Commercial
Weight:813
Drew Webster
Crawfordsville
7th
Commercial
Weight:800
Annabella Jessup
Noblesville
8th
Commercial
Weight:805
Ryder Lawyer
Pendleton
9th
Commercial
Weight:812
Keaton Travis
Brazil

Class 314

1st
Commercial
Weight:818
Maddox Gunn
Greenfield
2nd
Commercial
Weight:839
Hunter Royer
New Richmond
3rd
Commercial
Weight:839
Bristol Demaree
Jamestown
4th
Commercial
Weight:830
Korden Bush
Thorntown
5th
Commercial
Weight:818
Lindsey LeFever
Berne
6th
Commercial
Weight:835
Emalin Sherman
LaGrange
7th
Commercial
Weight:829
Bailey Futa
New Carlisle
8th
Commercial
Weight:819
AJ Thompson
Rockville
9th
Commercial
Weight:819
Kyle Harpold
Rockville

Class 315

1st
Commercial
Weight:895
Mercedes Ferree
Sullivan
2nd
Commercial
Weight:856
Mallory Johnson
Churubusco
3rd
Commercial
Weight:870
Aubrey Neal
Osgood
4th
Commercial
Weight:863
Kevin Hesser
Leesburg
5th
Commercial
Weight:847
Kade Banter
Eaton
6th
Commercial
Weight:861
Kaitlyn Lowes
Greenfield
7th
Commercial
Weight:874
Gavyn Krehl
Corunna
8th
Commercial
Weight:876
Ashton Willis
Shirley
9th
Commercial
Weight:898
Brendan Mosbaugh
Cicero
10th
Commercial
Weight:881
Whitney Hull
Columbia City

Class 316

1st
Commercial
Weight:901
Houston Ferree
Sullivan
2nd
Commercial
Weight:909
Bailey Tomson
Westport
3rd
Commercial
Weight:923
Emmett Baker
Fairbanks
4th
Commercial
Weight:918
Trey Slusher
Montpelier
5th
Commercial
Weight:908
Ann Marie Susong
Lebanon

Class 317

1st
Commercial
Weight:1,059
Clint Main
Seymour
2nd
Commercial
Weight:1,008
Grant Gentry
Paragon
3rd
Commercial
Weight:1,026
Lydia Kerr
Bloomington
4th
Commercial
Weight:1,068
Rebecca Gray
Milan
5th
Commercial
Weight:1,088
Kora Kistler
Lebanon

Champions

Division 3 Champion
Mercedes Ferree
Division 3 Reserve Champion
Houston Ferree

Champions

Champion
Mercedes Ferree
Reserve Champion
Reid Utterback

Showmanship Results

Showmanship Results

Novice

1st: Catelynn Hockemeyer

2nd: Braylen Schaeffer

3rd: Delaney Truebenbach

4th: Haley Nelson

5th: Tate Fredenburg

Intermediate

1st: Mercedes Ferree

2nd: Grant Horning

3rd: Reid Barker

4th: Maddox Gunn

5th: Presley Zehring

Junior

1st: Chase Harker

2nd: Houston Ferree

3rd: Emily Bell

4th: Hadley Hendrickson

5th: Allison Dillon

Senior

1st: Skye Wimmer

2nd: Claire Brown

3rd: Harper Henney

4th: Nola Dickerson

5th: Dylan Kottkamp

Overall Champion

Chase Harker